Last update:

23.10.2017 09:47

NATIONAL TEAMS

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

  CHAMPIONSHIPS

   Seniors 2017

    Seniors 1st Divis. 2017
  
  Juniors 2017
  
•  Youth 2017

  •  Cadets 2017

  •  Cadets U-13 2017

  •  Poland Cup 2017

  •  Juniors U-21 - 2016

  •  Tournament Rules

  •  POLISH CHAMPIONS

CALENDAR

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

REFEREES

  •  Adresses/Contact
  
•  Referees LEN & FINA

    Activity 2017/2018

    Activity 2016/2017

    Activity 2015/2016

    Activity 2014/2015

   Activity 2013/2014

  •  FINA Rules

EUROPEAN CUPS

  • Champ.League 2016/17

  • Euro Cup 2016/17

  • Champ.League 2015/16

   Euro Cup 2015/16

  • HISTORY EUROPEAN CUPS

 INTERNATIONAL

TOURNAMENTS

  •  EU Nations Malta

  •  EU Nations Jun.Vienna

  •  Slovianka Cup 2016

  •  Baltic Amadeus Trophy

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2016

  •  Carpathians Cup 2015

  •  Baltic States 2015

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2015

  •  Slovianka Cup 2015

  •  Floating Arena Cup

  •  Fjarrstad Memorial

  •  Carpathians Cup 2014

  •  Warsaw Cup 2014

  •  Olimpic Hopes

  •  Juniors Cup Brno

  •  Jun.Gvakharia Cup

  •  Slovianka Cup 2014

 

   

MAIN EVENTS

 2014-16

  •  E.Champs. 2016-FINALE

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Qual.

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2016

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-Qual.

  •  FINA World League 2016

  •  World Champs. 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs.2015

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-Qual.

  •  Universiade 2015

  •  Development 2015

  •  FINA World League 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2015

  •  FINA Cup 2014

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2014

  •  E.Champs. 2014-FINALE

  •  E.Champs. 2014-Qual.

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2014-Qual.

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2014-FINALE

 
 

 

stat4u

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUTONOMICZNY KOMITET PI£KI WODNEJ

01- 813 WARSAW  Marymoncka Str. 34,  mail box 37, tel: (48/22) 8353589,   fax: (48/22) 8353983

    e-mail: jan.wiederek@wp.pl, PKO S.A. II O/Warszawa 90 1020 1026 0000 1502 0015 2132

PILKA WODNA = WATER POLO = WASSERBALL = VIZILABDA = PALLANUOTO = VATTENPOLO = SUTOPU = POLO AQUATICO = 马球空气 = VODNI POLO = VEEPALL = TUBIG POLO = POLO AIR = POLO MAJI = BONG NUÓC = UISCE POLO = POLO PE APA = כדור מים = VANDENSVYDIS = VESIPALLO

|CLUBS | TWPC| TOURNAMENTS | SPLASH-BALL | PHOTOS | HALL OF FAME | ARCHIVE | LINKS |  POL.SW.FED.

       1. Polish Cadets Championships (U-13) 2017/18 - RESULTS
       2. Champions League 2017/18 - Qualification Round III: 2nd leg - RESULTS
       3. Polish Senior Championships 2017/18 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
       4. Polish Cadets Championships (U-15) 2017/18 - PROGRAM
       5. Euro Cup 2017/18 - Quarter Finals: PROGRAM
       6. Polish Youth Championships 2017/18 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
       7. Polish Juniors Championships 2017/18 - PROGRAM
       8. FINA World League 2017 - Final Tournament: RESULTS
       9. International Junior U-17 Tournament "Slowianka Cup" - RESULTS
     10. International Tournament "President of Polish Swimming Federation Cup" (Gorzow) - RESULTS
     11. LEN Super Cup 2016 - winner: JUG Dubrovnik

MEN'S EUROPEAN WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Barcelona: 14-28.07.2018

Qualification Round I:

17-19.03.2017 - Prague (CZE)

    Bulgaria - Austria  7:16

    Czech Republic - Switzerland  7:8  1. SUI 9 29-22
    Switzerland - Bulgaria  12:7  2. CZE  6 28-24
    Czech Republic - Austria  11:10  3. AUT 3 34-27
    Switzerland - Austria  9:8  4. BUL 0 20-38
    Czech Republic - Bulgaria  10:6

Qualification: first two teams.

Qualification Round II:

6-8.10.2017

   Group A - Rio Maior (Portugal):

Lithuania, Portugal, Ukraine, Czech Republic (2nd QR I).

Group B - Gorzow (Poland):

Belarus, Israel, POLAND, Switzerland (1st QR  I).

RESULTS
  

 Round Play-Off: 24.02. and 03.03.2018

with teams from classifications ECh 2016.

Ukraine (1A) - Malta (15) / Turkey (16)

Belarus (1B) - Malta (15) / Turkey (16)

        Portugal (2A) - Slovakia (13) / Georgia (14)

        Israel (2B) - Slovakia (13) / Georgia (14)

                 Lithuania (3A) - Germany (11) / Netherlands (12)

                 POLAND (3B) - Germany (11) / Netherlands (12)

    Czech Republic (4A) - France (9) / Romania (10)

    Switzerland (4B) - France (9) / Romania (10)

 

MISTRZOWIE POLSKI 2004

 SENIORS:

 JUNIORS U-21:

 JUNIORS:

YOUTH:

CADETS:

CADETS U-13:

LSTW Ocmer Uniwersity Lodz  

WTS Polonia

Bytom

Palac M³odziezy Warsaw

LSTW Lodz

KSZO Ostrowiec

 

Bronze medal: Serbia - Hungary  12:11 (3:2,5:2,2:4,2:3)

Gold medal: Greece - Croatia 7:7 (1:2,1:2,2:1,3:2) pen.5:3

R E S U L T S

RESULTS

EUROPEAN JUNIOR U-17

CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS

    

Bronze medal: Greece - Serbia  8:11 (3:5,1:2,3:3,1:1)

Gold medal: Hungary - Croatia 6:8 (0:4,2:0,2:2,2:2)

R E S U L T S

RESULTS

 

 

EUROPEAN JUNIOR (U-17) CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUALIFICATION: 11-14.05.2017

RESULTS

 Group A: (Austria): Montenegro, Turkey, Netherlands, Moldova, Austria.

 Group B: (Slovenia): Germany, Slovakia, POLAND, Belarus Bulgaria, Slovenia.

 Group C: (Gr.Britain): Romania, Ukraine, Gr.Britain, Israel, Lithuania.

 Group D: (Georgia): France, Georgia, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Cyprus.

INVITATION FOR WATER POLO TRAINER COURSE

(specialistic part)

      DECLARATION                       APPLICATION FORM

Waterpolo Referee Course

       DECLARATION                       APPLICATION FORM

 

Polish Swimming Federation has training materials

(concerning Waterpolo youngsters) from Hungary:

Price: 80 PLN netto (CD-ROM)

 

WATERPOLO IN WARSAW !!!

We invite youth to our WATERPOLO CLUB  "LEGIA"

Registrations at Radoslaw LISZEWSKI

tel.:  0-796702644