Last update:

10.12.2018 13:06

NATIONAL TEAMS

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

  CHAMPIONSHIPS

  •  Seniors 2018

  •  Seniors 1st Division 2018
  
  Juniors 2018
  
  Youth 2018

  •  Cadets U-15 2018

  •  Cadets U-13 2018

  •  Polish Cup 2018

  •  Juniors U-21 - 2016

  •  Tournament Rules

  •  POLISH CHAMPIONS

CALENDAR

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

REFEREES

  •  National Referees
  
•  Referees LEN & FINA

    Activity 2018/2019

    Activity 2017/2018

    Activity 2016/2017

    Activity 2015/2016

    Activity 2014/2015

   Activity 2013/2014

  •  FINA Rules

EUROPEAN CUPS

  •  Champs.League 2017/18
  •  Euro Cup 2017/18

  •  Champs.League 2016/17
  •  Euro Cup 2016/17

  •  Champs.League 2015/16
  •  Euro Cup 2015/16

  • HISTORY EUROPEAN CUPS

 INTERNATIONAL

TOURNAMENTS

  •  Slovianka Cup 2017

  •  President Cup 2017

  •  EU Nations Szczecin 2017

  •  EU Nations Malta

  •  EU Nations Jun.Vienna

  •  Slovianka Cup 2016

  •  Baltic Amadeus Trophy

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2016

  •  Carpathians Cup 2015

  •  Baltic States 2015

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2015

  •  Slovianka Cup 2015

 

   

MAIN EVENTS

 2015-17

  •  World Championships 2017

  •  M.Œ.Juniorσw 2017

  •  FINA World League 2017

  •  Universiade 2017

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Final

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Qual

  •  Development 2017

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Fina³

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Qual.

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2016

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-Qual.

  •  FINA World League 2016

  •  World Championships 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs.2015

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-Qual.

  •  Universiade 2015

  •  Development 2015

  •  FINA World League 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2015

 

 
 

 

stat4u

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUTONOMICZNY KOMITET PI£KI WODNEJ

01- 813 WARSAW  Marymoncka Str. 34,  mail box 37, tel: (48/22) 8353589,   fax: (48/22) 8353983

    e-mail: a.nowacka@polswim.pl, PKO S.A. II O/Warszawa 90 1020 1026 0000 1502 0015 2132

PILKA WODNA = WATER POLO = WASSERBALL = VIZILABDA = PALLANUOTO = VATTENPOLO = SUTOPU = POLO AQUATICO = 马球空气 = VODNI POLO = VEEPALL = TUBIG POLO = POLO AIR = POLO MAJI = BONG NUΣC = UISCE POLO = POLO PE APA = כדור מים = VANDENSVYDIS = VESIPALLO

|CLUBS | TWPC| TOURNAMENTS | SPLASH-BALL | PHOTOS | HALL OF FAME | ARCHIVE | LINKS |  POL.SW.FED.|

      1. Polish Senior Championships 2018/19 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
      2. International Cadets Tournament (U-14) - Ostrowiec Sw. - RESULTS
      3. Champions League 2018/19: Main Round - Day 4 - RESULTS
      4. Euro Cup 2018/19: Quarterfinals 2nd leg - RESULTS
      5. Polish Juniors U-23 Championships 2018/19 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
      6. Super Cup 2018 - winner: FTC Telcom Budapest
      7. FINA World League 2019 - Men's European Preliminary Day 3rd: PROGRAM
      8. Polish Senior Championships 2018/19 - 1st Division; PROGRAM
      9. Polish Cadets Championships (U-13) 2018/19 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
     10. Polish Juniors Championships 2018/19 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
     11. Polish Youth Championships 2018/19 - PROGRAM & RESULTS
     12. XXI International Cadets Tournament "Independence Cup 2018" - winner: "Polonia" Bytom
     13. International Junior Tournament "Baltic Amadeus Trophy" 2018 - RESULTS
     14. International Junior Tournament "Independence Cup 2018" - RESULTS
     15. 16th FINA Men's World Cup - Berlin - winner: Hungary
     16. European Masters Water Polo Championships 2018 - Kranj (Slowenia) - RESULTS
     17. FINA World League 2018 - winner: Montenegro - ALL RESULTS
     18. 14th International Youth Tournament "Slovianka Cup 2018" - winner: Poland 2
     19. International Tournament  Partners Cities 2018 - Lodz - RESULTS
     20. LEN Europa Cup 2018 - FINAL TOURNAMENT - winner: Croatia
     21. Super Cup 2017 - winner: Szolnoki VSK

MISTRZOWIE POLSKI 2004

 SENIORS:

 JUNIORS:

YOUTH:

CADETS U-15:

CADETS U-13:

LSTW 

Politechnika Lodz OCMER

WTS "Polonia"

Bytom

KS "Alfa"

Gorzow Wlkp.

KSZO

Ostrowiec Sw.

KSZO

Ostrowiec Sw.

WOMEN'S EUROPEAN (U-19) CHAMPIONSHIPS

9-16.09.2018, Funchal (POR)

RESULTS

Bronze medal: Netherlands - Hungary

4:4 (1:0,3:1,0:3,0:0) pn.5:4

Gold medal: Russia - Spain

8:12 (3:4,1:3,2:3,2:2)

WORLD MEN'S YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS (U-18)

11-19.08.2018 - Szombathely, Hungary.

RESULTS & NEW TEST RULES

Bronze medal: Hungary - Serbia 14:13 (5:4,2:3,3:4,4:2)

Gold medal: Spain - Greece 8:9 (3:3,1:4,3:2,1:0)

WORLD WOMEN'S YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS (U-18)

27.08. - 2.09.2018 - Belgrade, Serbia.

RESULTS & NEW TEST RULES

Bronze medal: Greece - Australia 7:3 (1:1,2:1,3:0,1:1)

Gold medal: Spain - Italy 8:7 (1:2,3:2,2:1,2:2)

    

14-28.07.2018

 

Bronze medal: Croatia - Italy  10:8 (4:0,3:5,2:1,1:2)

Gold medal: Serbia - Spain 7:7 (0:1,3:3,3:2,1:1) pen.5:3

RESULTS

Neutral Referee: Radoslaw Koryzna

All Qualification Rounds: RESULTS

MEN'S EUROPEAN (U-19) CHAMPIONSHIPS

Minsk (BLR): 26.08.-2.09.2018

 

Bronze medal: Spain - Croatia

9:8 (1:2,3:4,2:0,3:2)

Gold medal:

Greece - Montenegro

14:12 (3:5,5:2,4:2,2:3)

RESULTS

QUALIFICATIONS: 11-13.05.2018

RESULTS

INVITATION FOR WATER POLO TRAINER COURSE

(specialistic part)

      DECLARATION                       APPLICATION FORM

Waterpolo Referee Course

       DECLARATION                       APPLICATION FORM

 

Polish Swimming Federation has training materials

(concerning Waterpolo youngsters) from Hungary:

Price: 80 PLN netto (CD-ROM)

 

WATERPOLO IN WARSAW !!!

We invite youth to our WATERPOLO CLUB  "LEGIA"

Registrations at Radoslaw LISZEWSKI

tel.:  0-796702644