Last update:

22.02.2018 16:36

  NATIONAL TEAMS

  •  Seniors
  
  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

  CHAMPIONSHIPS

   Seniors 2017

    Seniors 1st Divis. 2017
  
  Juniors 2017
  
•  Youth 2017

  •  Cadets 2017

  •  Cadets U-13 2017

  •  Poland Cup 2017

  •  Juniors U-21 - 2016

  •  Tournament Rules

  •  POLISH CHAMPIONS

CALENDAR

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

REFEREES

  •  National Referees
  
•  Referees LEN & FINA

    Activity 2017/2018

    Activity 2016/2017

    Activity 2015/2016

    Activity 2014/2015

   Activity 2013/2014

  •  FINA Rules

EUROPEAN CUPS

  • Champ.League 2016/17

  • Euro Cup 2016/17

  • Champ.League 2015/16

   Euro Cup 2015/16

  • HISTORY E.CUPS

INTERNATIONAL

TOURNAMENTS

  •  Slovianka Cup 2017

  •  President Cup 2017

  •  EU Nations Szczecin 2017

  •  EU Nations Malta

  •  EU Nations Jun.Vienna

  •  Slovianka Cup 2016

  •  Baltic Amadeus Trophy

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2016

  •  Carpathians Cup 2015

  •  Baltic States 2015

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2015

  •  Slovianka Cup 2015

 

   

MAIN EVENTS

 2015-17

  •  FINA World League 2017

  •  Universiade 2017

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Final

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Qual

  •  Development 2017

  •  Mistrz.Europy 2016-Fina³

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Qual.

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2016

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-Qual.

  •  FINA World League 2016

  •  World Champs. 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs.2015

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch. 2015-Qual.

  •  Universiade 2015

  •  Development 2015

  •  FINA World League 2015

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2015

 

 

AUTONOMICZNY KOMITET PI£KI WODNEJ

01- 813 WARSAW  Marymoncka Str. 34,  mail box 37, tel: (48/22) 8353589,   fax: (48/22) 8353983

   e-mail: a.nowacka@polswim.pl, PKO S.A. II O/Warszawa 90 1020 1026 0000 1502 0015 2132

 
|CLUBS | TWPC| TOURNAMENTS | SPLASH-BALL | PHOTOS | HALL OF FAME | ARCHIVE | LINKS | POL.SW.FED |

 

 SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM 2018

 

NATIONAL TEAM TRAINERS

Robert SERWIN

Tomasz  ROZYCKI

Robert SEKULA

 
     
NAME CLUB COACH

FIRST CLUB

AND COACH

ACHIEVEMENTS

Martin

ANDRUSZKIEWICZ

1995

SG Neukolln

Berlin

Carsten 

RICHTER

SG Neukolln

Berlin

VIII place

in German Champs

2014 i 2015

Marcin

BAR

1991

LSTW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

KSZO Ostrowiec

Mariusz STAWECKI

Bronze medalist

Polish Champs.

Michal

DIAKONOW

1983

Steaua

Bukareszt

Andrei

IOSEP

Stilon Gorzow

Ryszard LUCZAK

Polish Champion

Polish Junior Champion

Emil

KALATA

1999

Legia

Warsaw

Adam

OLEKSOW

Pa³ac M³odzieΏy

Warszawa

Ignacy STEPIΡSKI

V-ce Polish Junior Champion

V-ce Polish Youth Champion

Bartlomiej

KOWALEWSKI

1994

DSW Waterpolo

Poznan

Jacek

MACIAG

GKPW 59 Gorzow

Sebastian ZABSKI

Polish Junior

Champion

Andrzej

MACIEJEWSKI

1998

Legia

Warsaw

Adam

OLEKSOW

Palac Mlodziezy

Warsaw

Ignacy STEPINSKI

V-ce Polish Junior Champion

V-ce Polish Youth Champion

Bartosz

MALINOWSKI

1998

LSTW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

WTS Bytom

Marek BRONCEL

Polish Champion

Polish Junior Champion 2016

Piotr

MICHALSKI

1991

LSTW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

LSTW Lodz

Edward KUJAWA

Polish Champion

Jan

OLEKSOW

1996

Legia

Warsaw

Adam

OLEKSOW

Legia Warsaw

Donat OLEKSOW

Polish Junior Champion

Aleksander

OZGA

2001

KSZO

Ostrowiec

Robert

SERWIN

KSZO Ostrowiec

Mariusz STAWECKI

V-ce Polish Junior Champion

Jacek

PODOLSKI

2001

Alfa

 Gorzow

Jacek

OSINSKI

GKPW 59 Gorzow

Piotr DIAKONOW

 

Pawel

REKAWEK

1996

Waterpolo

Poznan

Jacek

MACIAG

GKPW 59 Gorzow

Sebastian ZABSKI

V-ce Polish Champion

Dominik

SIELSKI

1998

£STW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

WTS Bytom

Marek BRONCEL

Polish Champion

Polish Champion U-21

V-ce Polish Junior Champion

Polish Youth Champion

Tomasz

SYPULA

1995

Legia

Warsaw

Adam

OLEKSOW

Arkonia Szczecin

Krzysztof BIEGALA

V-ce Polish Champion

V-ce Polish Junior Champion

Jakub

STRUZIK

1999

WTS Polonia Bytom

Krzysztof PACZYNA

WTS Polonia Bytom

Krzysztof PACZYNA

Polish Junior Champion

Jan

SZABLOWSKI

1991

LSTW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

MKP Slowianka Gorzow

Jacek OSINSKI

Polish Youth Champion

Bartosz

SZYMANSKI

1994

Legia

Warsaw

Adam

OLEKSOW

Arkonia Szczecin

Krzysztof BIEGALA

Polish Champion

Oskar

SZYMONIK

1994

DSW Waterpolo

Poznan

Jacek

MACIAG

GKPW 59 Gorzow

Sebastian ZABSKI

Polish Youth Champion

Bartosz

TROCZYNSKI

1992

LSTW

Lodz

Edward

KUJAWA

Legia Warsaw

Donat OLEKSOW

III place Polish Champs.

Polish Junior Champion

Pawel

WIELOGORSKI

1985

Waterpolo

Solihull

Phil

POWELL

Stilon Gorzow

Krzysztof GARBOLEWSKI

V-ce Polish Champion