Last update:

10.10.2021 18:33

NATIONAL TEAMS

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

  CHAMPIONSHIPS

  •  Seniors 2020

  •  Poland Cup 2020

  •  Seniors 1st Division 2020

  •  Juniors U-23 - 2020

  •  Juniors 2020

  •  Cadets U-13 2020
  
•  Youth 2020

  •  Seniors 2019

  •  Polish Cup 2019

  •  Seniors 1st Division 2019

  •  Juniors U-23 - 2019

  •  Juniors 2019

  •  Cadets U-13 2019
  
  Youth 2019

  •  Cadets U-15 2018

  •  Cadets U-13 2018

  •  Polish Cup 2018

  •  Juniors U-21 - 2016

  •  TOURNAMENT RULES

  •  POLISH CHAMPIONS

   •  POLAND CUP

CALENDAR

  •  Seniors
  
•  Juniors
  
•  Youth

  •  Cadets

REFEREES

  •  National Referees
  
•  Referees LEN & FINA

  •  Activity 2021/2022

  •  Activity 2020/2021

  •  Activity 2019/2020

  •  Activity 2018/2019

  •  Activity 2017/2018

  •  Activity 2016/2017

  •  Activity 2015/2016

  •  Activity 2014/2015

  •  Activity 2013/2014

  •  FINA WP RULES 2019-21

EUROPEAN CUPS

  •  Champs.League 2019/20

  •  Euro Cup 2019/20

  •  Champs.League 2018/19
  •  Euro Cup 2018/19

  •  Champs.League 2017/18
  •  Euro Cup 2017/18

  •  Champs.League 2016/17
  •  Euro Cup 2016/17

  •  Champs.League 2015/16
  •  Euro Cup 2015/16

  • HISTORY EUROPEAN CUPS

INTERNATIONAL

TOURNAMENTS

  •  Junior Ostrowiec U15 2019

  •  Baltic Trophy Jun. 2019

  •  Jun.U-17 Becej 2019

  •  Junior Ostrowiec 2018

  •  Baltic Trophy 2018 - JUN

  •  Slovianka Cup 2018

  •  Slovianka Cup 2017

  •  President Cup 2017

  •  EU Nations Szczecin 2017

  •  EU Nations Malta

  •  EU Nations Jun.Vienna

  •  Slovianka Cup 2016

  •  Baltic Amadeus Trophy

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2016

  •  Carpathians Cup 2015

  •  Baltic States 2015

  •  Ostrowiec Cup 2015

  •  Slovianka Cup 2015

 

   MAIN EVENTS

 2016-19

  •  Uniwersiade 2019

  •  World Youth(W)Champs.19

  •  E.Junior U-17- Final

  •  E.Junior U-17- Qualification

  •  E.Junior U-15 - Final

  •  E.Junior U-15 - Qualifcation

  •  E.Jun.Women 2019-Final

  •  E.Youth Jun.Women 19-Final

  •  FINA World League 2019

  •  World Youth Champs. 2018

  •  European Champs. 2018

  •  World Youth(W)Champs.18

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2018-Final

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2018-Qualif.

  •  FINA World League 2018

  •  E.Jun.Women Champs.2018

  •  World Championships 2017

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2017

  •  FINA World League 2017

  •  Universiade 2017

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Final

  •  E.Jun.Champs. 2017-Qualif.

  •  Development 2017

  •  OLYMPIC GAMES 2016

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Fina³

  •  E.Champs. 2016-Qualifiation

  •  World Jun.Champs. 2016

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-FINALE

  •  E.Jun.Ch 2016-Qualification

 

 

AUTONOMICZNY KOMITET PI£KI WODNEJ

01- 813 WARSAW  Marymoncka Str. 34,  mail box 37, tel: (48/22) 8353589,   fax: (48/22) 8353983

        e-mail: polswim@polswim.pl, PKO S.A. II O/Warszawa 90 1020 1026 0000 1502 0015 2132

 

|CLUBS | TWPC| TOURNAMENTS | SPLASH-BALL | PHOTOS | HALL OF FAME | ARCHIVE | LINKS |  POL.SW.FED.|

 

 FINA & LEN REFEREES

  Lukasz CZAPLINSKI (1983)

  Referee LEN since 2015.

    was referee at:

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2021 - Tbilisi (GEO)

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2019 - Rio Maior (POR)

 - international tournaments

  Krzysztof GARBOLEWSKI (1968)

  Referee FINA and LEN 2005-2018.

  was referee at:

 - European Championships 2016 - Qualification Round

 - European Championships 2014 - Qualification Round

 - European Championships 2012 - Qualification Round

 - European Junior Championships 2009 - Chania (GRE)

 - Qualification to European B Championships 2009 - Odense (DEN)

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2008 - Skopje (MAC)

 - European Cups and international tournaments

Radoslaw KORYZNA (1970)

Referee FINA and LEN since 1993.

  

 Neutral Referee at the Olympic Games:

"Athens 2004",  "Beijing 2008", "London 2012",

"Rio de Janeiro - 2016".

   was referee at:

 - Women's Euro League 2021: Qualification Round - Roma;

 - European Championships 2020 - Budapest;

 - European Championships 2018 - Barcelona;

 - "Final Eight" 2018 - Genua (SUI);

 - World Championships 2017 - Budapest;

 - Men's Olympic Games Qualification 2016

 - European Championships 2016 - Belgrade;

 - World Championships 2015 - Kazan (RUS);

 - "Final Six" 2015 - Barcelona;

 - second game in Euro Cup Final 2015 - Neapol

 - European Championships 2014 - Budapest;

- "Final Six" 2014 - Barcelona;

 - World Championships 2013 - Barcelona;

 - semifinal LEN Trophy Women 2013 (Shturm 2002 Ruza-Uralochka Zlatoust);

 - semifinal Euro Cup 2013 (RN Savona-RN Florentia);

 - European Championships 2012 Eindhoven (NED);

 - World Championships 2011 - Shanghai;

 - "Final Four" Women 2011 - Sabadell (ESP);

 - Final LEN Trophy 2010 (Cattaro-Savona);

 - European Championships 2012 - Qualification Round;

 - Final LEN Trophy 2005 (Savona-Partizan Belgrade);

 - "Final Four" 2004 - Budapest;

 - Supercup Final 2003 (Pro Recco-Brescia);

 - Qualification for Olympic Games - 2004, Rio de Janeiro;

 - european Qualification for Olympic Games 2007, Bratislava (SVK);

 - final World Women Junior Championships (CAN-USA) 2003;

 - World League 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009 - final, 2016;

 - final European Junior Championships (HUN-JUG) 2002;

 - final Mediterean Championships (ITA-ESP) 2001;

 - neutral referee European Championships 2001, 2008;

 - neutral referee World Junior Championships 2000, 2005, 2007

 - Univercity Games 2005 - Izmir;(TUR).

 - European Championships 2012 - Qualification Round

 - European Championships  Gr.B 1999;

 - European Junior Championships  1994, 2002;

 - European Cadets Championships 1997;

 - European Cups and international tournaments.

 

Lukasz KROL (1990)

Referee LEN will be since 2011 and FINA since 2015.

In year 2010 acquired all the rights of the LEN Referee.

 - European Junior Championships U-15 2021 - Loulι (POR).

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships U-15 2021 - Praha (CZE)

 - European Championships 2014 - Qualification Round - Malta

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2012 - Porto (POR).

 - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2011 - Elektrenai (LTU).

Maciej MICHALAK (1979)

Referee FINA and LEN since 2005.

  was referee at:

  - European Championships 2016 - Qualification Round -  Utrecht (NED);

  - European Junior Championships 2015 - Qualification Round - Graz (AUT);

  - European Championships 2014 - Qualification Round - Sunderland (ENG);

  - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2013 - Tbilisi (GEO);

  - European Championships 2012 - Qualification Round

  - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2010 - Porto (POR).

  - European Championships 2009 Gr.B - Lugano (SUI).

  - Uniwersiade 2009 - Belgrade

  - Qualification to European Junior Championships 2009 - Dnieprodierzynsk (UKR).

  - Qualification to European Youth Championships 2008 - Larnaca (CYPR)

  - European Youth Championships Belgrade - 2008

  - European Cups and international tournaments