Preliminary - Group A

Rank

Team

Matches

Goals

Pts

Team

MNE

RUS

AUS

THA

Played

Won

Lost

Ties

For

Against

Diff.

1

Montenegro MNE - Montenegro

3

3

0

0

65

17

+ 48

6

MNE

13-8

16-6

36-3

2

Russian Federation RUS - Russian Federation

3

2

1

0

39

25

+ 14

4

RUS

8-13

8-6

23-6

3

Australia AUS - Australia

3

1

2

0

36

31

+ 5

2

AUS

6-16

6-8

24-7

4

Thailand THA - Thailand

3

0

3

0

16

83

-67

0

THA

3-36

6-23

7-24

 

Preliminary - Group B

Rank

Team

Matches

Goals

Pts

Team

SRB

GBR

JPN

RSA

Played

Won

Lost

Ties

For

Against

Diff.

1

 Serbia SRB - Serbia

3

3

0

0

39

15

+ 24

6

SRB

13-7

7-5

19-3

2

 Great Britain GBR - Great Britain

3

2

1

0

32

28

+ 4

4

GBR

7-13

9-8

16-7

3

 Japan JPN - Japan

3

1

2

0

25

21

+ 4

2

JPN

5-7

8-9

12-5

4

 South Africa RSA - South Africa

3

0

3

0

15

47

-32

0

RSA

3-19

7-16

5-12

 

Preliminary - Group C

Rank

Team

Matches

Goals

Pts

Team

HUN

FRA

ESP

CHN

Played

Won

Lost

Ties

For

Against

Diff.

1

 Hungary HUN - Hungary

3

2

0

1

46

25

+ 21

5

HUN

11-11

10-8

25-6

2

 France FRA - France

3

2

0

1

45

28

+ 17

5

FRA

11-11

12-11

22-6

3

 Spain ESP - Spain

3

1

2

0

35

26

+ 9

2

ESP

8-10

11-12

16-4

4

 People's Republic of China CHN - China

3

0

3

0

16

63

-47

0

CHN

6-25

6-22

4-16

 

                                                                                                                                                                        Preliminary - Group D

Rank

Team

Matches

Goals

Pts

Team

ITA

TUR

KAZ

Played

Won

Lost

Ties

For

Against

Diff.

1

 Italy ITA - Italy

2

2

0

0

27

9

+ 18

4

ITA

12-4

15-5

2

 Turkey TUR - Turkey

2

1

1

0

13

16

-3

2

TUR

4-12

9-4

3

 Kazakhstan KAZ - Kazakhstan

2

0

2

0

9

24

-15

0

KAZ

5-15

4-9

 

Clasificatión 13-15

Rank Team Matches Goals Class.
Points
Team CHN RSA THA
Played Won Lost Ties For Against Diff.
1  People's Republic of China CHN - China 2 2 0 0 29 21 + 8 4 CHN

13-12 16-9
2  South Africa RSA - South Africa 2 1 1 0 31 20 + 11 2 RSA 12-13

19-7
 Thailand THA - Thailand 2 0 2 0 16 35 -19 0 THA 9-16 7-19

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                  FINALS:

Class. 1-12: Russian Federation RUS - Japan JPN 4:7

Class. 1-12: Australia AUS - Great Britain GBR 6:5
Class. 1-12: France FRA - Kazakhstan KAZ  16:4
Class. 1-12: Spain ESP - Turkey TUR 14:5
Class. 9-12: Russian Federation RUS - Kazakhstan KAZ 9:11
Class. 9-12: Great Britain GBR - Turkey TUR 6:9
Class. 1-8:   Montenegro MNE - France FRA 9:6
Class. 1-8:   Serbia SRB - Spain ESP 8:9
Class. 1-8:   Hungary HUN - Japan JPN 11:6
Class. 1-8:   Italy ITA - Australia AUS 19:7
Final 11-12: Russian Federation RUS - Great Britain GBR 17:9
Final 9-10: Kazakhstan KAZ - Turkey TUR 7:10
Class. 5-8:   France FRA - Serbia SRB 6:7
Class. 5-8: Japan JPN - Australia AUS 14:7
Semifinal:  Montenegro MNE - Spain ESP 11:6
Semifinal: Hungary HUN - Italy ITA 6:14
Final 7-8:    France FRA - Australia AUS 12:8
Final 5-6:  Serbia SRB - Japan JPN 15:6
Bronze:      Hungary HUN - Spain ESP 9:8
Gold:        Montenegro MNE - Italy ITA 11:8
Medal Rank

Country

GOLD 1  Montenegro MNE - Montenegro
SILVER 2  Italy ITA - Italy
BRONZE 3  Hungary HUN - Hungary
  4  Spain ESP - Spain
5  Serbia SRB - Serbia
  6  Japan JPN - Japan
  7  France FRA - France
  8  Australia AUS - Australia
  9  Turkey TUR - Turkey
  10  Kazakhstan KAZ - Kazakhstan
11  Russian Federation RUS - Russian Federation
  12  Great Britain GBR - Great Britain
  13  People's Republic of China CHN - China
  14  South Africa RSA - South Africa
  15  Thailand THA - Thailand

                                                             NA GÓRĘ STRONY                                              STRONA GŁÓWNA