MISTRZOWIE POLSKI W PI£CE WODNEJ

 

SENIORS

 

1925

11-13.09.1925 - Crakow
1. ZKS Jutrzenka Crakow
Players: K.Offen, J.Schreiber,J .Klein, E.Schönfeld, J.Ritterman, Z.Ritterman, R.Wachtel.
2. Cracovia Crakow
Teams: AZS Warsaw, Hakoah Bielsko, Cracovia Crakow, Jutrzenka Crakow, Makkabi Crakow and AZS Crakow.

1926

4-6.09.1926 - Crakow
1. ZKS Jutrzenka Crakow
Players: K.Offen, J.Klein, E.Schönfeld, J.Ritterman, Z.Ritterman, R.Wachtel, H. Wadler.
2. Cracovia Crakow
3. AZS Warsaw
4. Makkabi Crakow
5. Hakoah Bielsko

1927

20-21.08.1927 - Bielsko
1. ZKS Jutrzenka Crakow

Players: K.Offen, J.Schreiber, J.Klein, E.Schönfeld, J.Ritterman, Z.Ritterman, R.Wachtel.
2. AZS Warsaw
3. Hakoah Bielsko
Played 3 teams.

1928

26.08.1928 - Crakow
1. Makkabi Crakow
Players: J.A.Poranski, Z.Ritterman, R.Wachtel, A.Soldinger, E.Schönfeld, J.Ritterman, J.Goldstein.
2. AZS Warsaw
Players: S.Piotrowicz, S.Siwicki, K.Kotkowski, R.Kratochwila, J.Matysiak, B.Baranowski, T.Makowski.
SPlayed 2 teams.

1929

31.08-1.09.1929 - Cieszyn
1. Makkabi Crakow              5 pts. 
2. AZS Warsaw                    4 pts.
3. Hakoah Bielsko                3 pts.
4. Swimming Club Cieszyn  0 pts.
Played 4 teams.

1930

30-31.08.1930 - Crakow
1. Makkabi Crakow
2. AZS Warsaw
3. Hakoah Bielsko
4. Cracovia Crakow
Played 4 teams.

1931

5-6.09.1931 - Crakow
1. Makkabi Crakow
Players: J.A.Poranski, J.Ritterman, A.Soldinger, J.Goldstein, A.Katz, Z.Ritterman.
2. Cracovia Crakow
Players: Duszynski, K.Sienkowski, A.Kowalski, Kot, K.Trytko, Rouppert, Z.Trytko.
3. AZS Warsaw
4. Unia Poznan
Played 4 teams.

1932

1st Division
1. Makkabi Crakow
Players: J.A.Poranski, A.Soldinger, R.Wachtel, W.Soldinger, J.Goldstein, Z.Rittermann, A.Katz.
2. EKS Katowice
Players: Gawron, Scholz, Hallor, Karliczek II, Rotter, Schwaen, Karliczek I.
3. AZS Warsaw
4. Cracovia Crakow
5. Hakoah Bielsko
6. Unia Poznan

1933

1st Division
1. EKS Katowice   14:2 
2. AZS Warsaw  11:5 
3. Makkabi Crakow 8:8 
Players: J.A.Poranski, A.Soldinger, R.Wachtel, W.Soldinger, J.Goldstein, Z.Rittermann, A.Katz, Z.Geitheim.
4. Cracovia Crakow 6:10 
5. Hakoah Bielsko   1:15

1934

1st Division
1. EKS Katowice  11:5   23:10
Players: Gawron, Scholz, Schwen, Karliczek II, Karliczek I, Rother, Jankowski.
2. AZS Warsaw   9:7  18:13
Players: J.Jastrzêbski, B Baranowski, K.Karpinski-H.Gumkowski-J.Szwankowski-J.Matysiak-H.Olszewski.
3. Makkabi Crakow  9:7  15:11
Players: J.A.Poranski, J.Ritterman, A.Soldinger, W.Soldinger, Z.Rittermann, H.Rosenbaum, Z.Geitheim.
4. Cracovia Crakow  7:9  14:19
Players: Lukasiewicz, Pawelek, Kot, Trytko, Rouppert, Szelest, Meglicz.
5. Legia Warsaw   4:12  10:27
Players: Zakrzewski, Kossowski, Szrajbman I, Szrajbman II, Zubowicz, Smoderek, Sosinski.

1935

1st Division
1. EKS Katowice
2. AZS Warsaw
3. Makkabi Crakow
Players: Singer, J.Ritterman, Goldstein, W.Soldinger, A.Soldinger, Z.Ritterman, Goldmann.
4. Hakoah Bielsko
5. Cracovia Crakow

1936

1st Division
1. EKS Katowice      15:1 
2. AZS Warsaw     11:5 
3. Makkabi Crakow    8:8 
Players: J.A.Poranski, Z.Ritterman, Goldstein, W.Soldinger, A.Soldinger, J.Ritterman, Goldmann, Fleischer, Rosenbaum.
4-5. Hakoah Bielsko   3:13 
4-5. Legia Warsaw 3:13

1937

1st Division
1. EKS Katowice     16:0
2. AZS Warsaw     9:7
3. Hakoah Bielsko    8:8
4. Makkabi Crakow  4:12
5. KSZO Ostrowiec   3:13

1938

1st Division
1. TPG Giszowiec  14:2
Players: Adam Szczepanski, Oskar Hallor, Wiktor Kulawik, Jan Jedrysek, Krzysztof Madej, Alfons Bochenek, Ginter Skowronek.
2. AZS Warsaw   11:5
3. KSZO Ostrowiec   7:9
4. EKS Katowice      6:10
5. Hakoah Bielsko    2:14

1939

Aborted due to the outbreak of World War II (classification on August 1, 1939)
1. TPG Giszowiec
2. AZS Warsaw
3. KSZO Ostrowiec
4. Legia Warsaw
5. EKS Katowice

1946

23.07.1946
1. KSZO Ostrowiec
Players: Jan Zakrzewski, Antoni Kierysz, Mieczyslaw Kierysz, Zbigniew Kawa, Feliks Okolow, Jozef Rybkowski, Boguslaw Ul.
2. Cracovia Crakow

 

1947

21-23.08.1947 -  Crakow
1. KS Polonia Bytom
2. Elektrycznosc Warsaw
3. Cracovia Crakow
Players: Lukiewicz, Grubenthal, A.Kowalski, Al.Kowalski, Pietruczak, Ochalski, Treszczynski.
4. Pogon Katowice
5. KSZO Ostrowiec
6. San Poznan

1948

1. Elektrycznosc Warsaw      18  38-12
2. Polonia Bytom                  12  27-8
3. Pogon Katowice               11  27-13
4. KSZO Ostrowiec                 8  18-30
5. Cracovia Crakow               4    6-28
6. AZS Wroclaw
                     2    7-37 

1949

1. Stal Ostrowiec
2. Ogniwo-Polonia Bytom
3. Stal Katowice
4. WKS Legia Warsaw
5. AZS Wroclaw
6. Cracovia Crakow
7. Stal Gliwice
8. Spojnia Poznan
9. Wisla Crakow
10. AZS Warsaw

18:0

15:3

12:6

12:6

12:6

9:9 

 6:12 

 2:16 

 2:16

 2:16

46:4

35:17

48:16

32:20

28:22

29:23

24:32

11:33

  9:42

  5:52

1950

1. KS Polonia Bytom
2. Stal Ostrowiec
3. Legia Warsaw
Players: Szczypko, Zguda, Zelman, Czuperski, Minartowicz, Karpinski, Cyganski.
4. Pogon Katowice
5. Stal Gliwice
6. Cracovia Crakow
7. Wisla Crakow
8. AZS Warsaw

1951

--------

The championship was canceled.

1952

5-7.09.1952
1. OWKS Wawel Crakow
2. CWKS Warsaw
3. Gwardia Katowice
4. Spojnia Poznan

1953

Tournament
1. CWKS Warsaw      10:0   30:4
2. OWKS Crakow        8:2   21:8
3. Gwardia Katowice  4:6   16:12
4. Stal Gliwice            4:6   14:25
5. Spojnia Poznan      4:6   12:15
6. GWKS Lodz            0:10   0:25

1954

1st Division
1. CWKS Warsaw   23:1  100:12
2. Gwardia Katowice 19:5    69:41
3. Spojnia Poznan     16:8    46:31
4. Gwardia Crakow    11:13  29:51
5. Ogniwo Bytom         9:15  38:55
6. Stal Ostrowiec         4:19  29:65
7. Stal Gliwice             2:22  26:76

1955

1st Division
1. WKS Legia Warsaw
2. Sparta Poznan
3. Gwardia Katowice
4. Stal Ostrowiec
5. Polonia Bytom
6. Stal Katowice
7. Gwardia Crakow
8. Stal Wroclaw

1956

29.07.1956
1. Warsaw I    4:0. 24:4
2. Katowice I      2:2   9:17
3. Poznan           0:4.  6:18
 
4. Katowice II     4:0. 14:1
5. Kielce             0:2. 16:4

1957

1. WKS Legia Warsaw   27:1  148:32
2. Polonia Bytom               25:3  103:22
3. KSZO Ostrowiec             16:12  54:72
4. Gwardia Katowice         13:15  55:61
5. CWKS Lodz                    13:15  38:66
6. Legia Poznan                 10:18  51:67
7. Wisla Crakow                   8:20  55:98
8. Metal Gliwice                   2:26  40:126

1958

1. WKS Legia Warsaw   20:0    88:11
Players: Wojciechowski, Jera, Zelman, Lutomski, Jaworski, Minartowicz, Kedzia.
2. Polonia Bytom               14:6    65:35
3. Orzel Lodz                     11:9    35:41
4. Gwardia Katowice           9:11  25:48
5. KSZO Ostrowiec               6:14  33:48
6. Arkonia Szczecin             0:20  17:80

1959

1. KS Polonia Bytom   18:2   76:21
2. Legia Warsaw         17:3   81:22
3. KSZO Ostrowiec      11:9   26:35
4. Olimpia Poznan       6:14  37:10
5. Orzel Lodz               4:16  29:55
6. Gwardia Katowice   4:16  16:55

1960

1. WKS Legia Warsaw      16:0    69:19
2. KS Polonia Bytom         12:4   49:15
3. KSZO Ostrowiec              7:9   26:39
4. Sleza Wroclaw               1:15  19:53
5. Olimpia Poznan              0:16  11:48

1961

1. WKS Legia Warsaw      30:0  119:29
Players: Wojciechowski, Derentowicz, Zelman, Jera, Jaworski, Kriese, Widawski, Minartowicz, Lutomski, Kedzia, Mrowczynski.
2. Polonia Bytom              19:11  65:44
3. KSZO Ostrowiec            12:18  45:73
4. Arkonia Szczecin          11:19  38:64
5. Olimpia Poznan            10:20  44:70
6. Slask Wroclaw                8:22  52:83

1962

1. WKS Legia Warsaw      18:2   73:17
2. Polonia Bytom              18:2   53:13
3. Olimpia Poznan            11:9   34:30
4. KSZO Ostrowiec             7:13  26:52
5. Arkonia Szczecin           6:14  26:42
6. Pafawag Wroclaw         0:20    9:67

1963

20-21.07.1963
1. WKS Legia Warsaw     11:1   34:16
2. Polonia Bytom               7:5    25:21
3. Arkonia Szczecin           4:8   15:23
4. KSZO Ostrowiec             2:10  24:38

1964

6.06-30.08.1964
1. KS Polonia Bytom
2. Legia Warsaw
3. Arkonia Szczecin
4. KSZO Ostrowiec
5. Sleza Wroclaw
6. Olimpia Poznan

1965

1. WKS Legia Warsaw      25:3  106:38
Players: Wojciechowski, Derentowicz, Jaworski, Kedzia, Kriese, Lutomski, Siller, Ksiezopolski, Maziarek,

              Hachulski, Sylwestrowicz.
2. Arkonia Szczecin          25:3    78:33
3. Polonia Bytom              19:9    70:40
4. KSZO Ostrowiec            17:11  79:66
5. Sleza Wroclaw             11:17   52:66
6. Slask Wroclaw               8:20   33:67
7. Olimpia Poznan             6:22   27:76
8. Anilana Lodz                 1:27   34:93

1966

1. Arkonia Szczecin       35:7    144:54
2. Legia Warsaw            35:7    170:79
3. Polonia Bytom           33:9    128:56
4. KSZO Ostrowiec         23:19  116:112
5. Sleza Wroclaw          20:22  102:106
6. Slask Wroclaw          11:31    71:131
7. Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.   6:36    58:163
8. Anilana Lodz              3:39     29:88

1967

1. Arkonia Szczecin           25:3   85:43

2. WKS Legia Warsaw       21:7  100:50
3. Sleza Wroclaw              15:13  80:65
4. KSZO Ostrowiec             15:13  57:53
5. Slask Wroclaw               13:15  65:62
6. Polonia Bytom               11:17  72:84
7. Anilana Lodz                 10:18  67:87
8. Stilon Gorzow                 2:26  42:124

1968

1. Arkonia Szczecin           23:5    99:35
2. KSZO Ostrowiec             22:6    94:63
3. WKS Legia Warsaw       20:8    86:45
4. Slask Wroclaw               14:14  57:55
5. Anilana Lodz                 13:15   65:67
6. Sleza Wroclaw              11:17   73:70
7. Polonia Bytom                 7:21  45:65
8. Stilon Gorzow                 2:26   26:145

1969

1. Arkonia Szczecin           36:0   104:45
2. WKS Legia Warsaw       25:11   85:68
3. KSZO Ostrowiec             24:12   84:79
4. Anilana Lodz                 15:21   83:96
5. Sleza Wroclaw              13:23   73:78
6. Slask Wroclaw               11:25   72:80
7. Polonia Bytom                 2:34   60:115

1970

1. Arkonia Szczecin           42:0    181:75
2. Sleza Wroclaw              30:12   123:92
3. Legia Warsaw               29:13   140:79
4. Anilana Lodz                 23:19   122:127
5. Sl¹sk Wroclaw               19:23   144:131
6. KSZO Ostrowiec             15:27   138:142
7. Polonia Bytom                 8:34    84:148
8. Stilon Gorzow                 4:38    79:174

1971

1. Arkonia Szczecin           33:3   140:67
2. WKS Legia Warsaw       24:12  105:74
3. KSZO Ostrowiec             23:13  107:62
4. Sleza Wroclaw               22:14 120:91
5. Anilana Lodz                  17:21   95:86
6. Polonia Bytom                 4:32   70:162
7. Stilon Gorzow                  3:33   55:150

1972

1. KSZO Ostrowiec      31:5   132:60
2. Anilana Lodz          25:11    93:73
3. Arkonia Szczecin   25:11  119:69
4. Legia Warsaw        23:13  124:94
5. Sleza Wroclaw       16:20  102:111
6. Stilon Gorzow          4:32    57:140
7. Polonia Bytom         2:34    51:134

1973

1. KSZO Ostrowiec    17:3   74:43
2. Arkonia Szczecin  15:5   62:35
3. Anilana Lodz         12:8   54:37
4. Sleza Wroclaw      10:10  57:50
5. Legia Warsaw         6:14  55:63
6. Polonia Bytom         0:20 37:111

1974

1. GKS Arkonia Szczecin  32:8   133:87
2. KSZO Ostrowiec            30:10 145:92
3. Sleza Wroclaw              20:20   91:93
4. Legia Warsaw               19:21 115:97
5. Anilana Lodz                 19:21  90:90
6. Polonia Bytom                0:40  72:87

1975

1. GKS Arkonia Szczecin  22:6  120:54
2. Anilana Lodz                 22:6    85:60
3. Legia Warsaw               20:8   101:56
4. Stilon Gorzow               18:10   83:75
5. KSZO Ostrowiec            14:14   89:94
6. Sleza Wroclaw               8:20   66:94
7. Polonia Bytom                4:24   67:112
8. Stal Stocznia Szczecin   4:24   57:123

1976

1. GKS Arkonia Szczecin     25:3  116:74
2. Legia Warsaw                  21:7    84:56
3. Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.        18:10 108:78
4. KSZO Ostrowiec               17:11 104:81
5. Stal Stocznia Szczecin    14:14   76:74
6. Anilana Lodz                   12:16   71:77
7. Sleza Wroclaw                 5:23    73:91
8. Polonia Bytom                  0:28   46:157

1977

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. 27:1   137:57
2. Arkonia Szczecin             22:6   121:76
3. Legia Warsaw                  19:9   127:70
4. Anilana Lodz                   15:13   97:78
5. KSZO Ostrowiec              14:14  116:98
6. Sleza Wroclaw                11:17   74:89
7. Stal Stocznia                    4:24    66:102
8. Polonia Bytom                  0:28    25:191

1978

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  34:6   167:83
2. Arkonia Szczecin              33:7   151:82
3. Legia Warsaw                   24:16 175:106
4. KSZO Ostrowiec                20:20 118:131
5. Anilana Lodz                      9:31 111:149
6. Sleza Wroclaw                   0:40   55:226

1979

1. GKS Arkonia Szczecin      29:1   136:47
2. Stilon Gorzow                   23:7   108:62
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                16:14   98:90
4. Anilana Lodz                     13:17  92:107
5. Sleza Wroclaw                    5:25  56:115
6. Legia Warsaw                     3:27  62:131

1980

QUALIFICATION ROUND:
1. Arkonia Szczecin              27:3 131:69
2. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. 26:4    96:49
3. KSZO Ostrowiec               15:15   82:86
4. Legia Warsaw                  11:19   83:99
5. Anilana Lodz                     8:22   60:83
6. Sleza Wroclaw                  3:27   52:118

FINAL:
1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  6:2   27:23
2. Arkonia Szczecin              6:2   26:18
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                0:8   22:34
 
4. Legia Warsaw                   8:0   30:16
5. Anilana Lodz                    4:4   21:18
6. Sleza Wroclaw                 0:8   14:31

1981

QUALIFICATION ROUND:
1. Stilon Gorzow             23:1  138:49
2. Arkonia Szczecin        20:4  142:53
3. Anilana Lodz              12:12 107:99
4. Legia Warsaw            12:12 134:117
5. KSZO Ostrowiec         10:14 114:176
6. Sleza Wroclaw            7:17   84:118
7. Budowlani Wroclaw    0:24   46:153

FINAL CLASSIFICATION (PRELIMINARY & FINALS):
1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. 33:3   199:86
2. Arkonia Szczecin             26:10  191:100
3. Anilana Lodz                    14:22  145:165
 
4. Legia Warsaw              21:15  223:164
5. KSZO Ostrowiec               19:17  185:230
6. Sleza Wroclaw                 12:24  134:181
7. Budowlani Wroclaw          1:33    84:237

1982

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.   38:2    260:120
2. Legia Warsaw                    24:16  186:148
3. Anilana Lodz                      21:19  161:151
4. KSZO Ostrowiec                 17:23  165:189
5. Budowlani Wroclaw            0:40    89:253

1983

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  28:2   221:112
2. KSZO Ostrowiec                14:16 151:162  (8:2)
3. Anilana Lodz                     14:16 122:129  (2:8)
4. Budowlani Wroclaw          17:23 165:189

1984

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. 30:0    293:125
2. KSZO Ostrowiec               17:13   164:200
3. Anilana Lodz                    13:17  182:176
4. Budowlani Wroclaw            0:30 123:261

1985

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  26:4   186:106
2. KSZO Ostrowiec                18:12 159:126
3. Anilana Lodz                     16:14 169:140
4. Budowlani Wroclaw           0:30    55:197

1986

FINAL CLASSIFICATION (PRELIMINARY & FINALS):
1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.   28:4   224:162
2. Anilana Lodz                      11:21 177:180
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                   9:23 151:200
 

4. Legia Warsaw                     8:0    52:27
5. Budowlani Wroclaw            2:6    36:48
6. Polonia Bytom                     2:6    34:47

1987

ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.

1988

FINAL CLASSIFICATION (PRELIMINARY & FINALS):
1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  38:2    253:163
2. Anilana Lodz                     15:25  170:202
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                  7:33  168:226
4. Polonia Bytom                    8:0      40:24
5. AZS Warsaw                    4:4      34:40
6. Legia Warsaw                 0:8      33:43

1989

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.   28:0    205:101
2. Anilana Lodz                      18:10  156:107
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                 12:16  134:164
4. Polonia Bytom                     6:22  103:101
5. AZS Warsaw                        0:16    57:122

1990

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.
2. Anilana Lodz
3. KSZO Ostrowiec
4. Polonia Bytom
5. AZS AWF Warsaw

1991

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.  29:3   229:144
2. Anilana Lodz                     18:14 185:170
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                 1:31  139:239

1992

Anilana Lodz

1993

1. Anilana Lodz         19:5   118:81
2. KSZO Ostrowiec    10:14   91:97
3. WTS Bytom           10:14   78:88
4. Arkonia Szczecin    9:15   71:92

1994

1. KSZO Ostrowiec     21:3 140:69
2. Anilana Lodz         15:9   95:75
3. Arkonia Szczecin  10:14  76:93
4. WTS Bytom             2:22  59:133

1995

1. KSZO Ostrowiec     45:3    267:131
2. Arkonia Szczecin   24:24  169:171
3. WTS Bytom            16:22  148:209
4. Anilana Lodz          11:37  119:189

1996

1. ZKS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp. 40:8   257:144
2. Anilana Waterpolo Lodz  35:13  211:121
3. WTS Bytom                        9:39  143:236
4. KSZO Ostrowiec                 7:41  133:243

1997

1. KSZO Ostrowiec            27:3   165:87
2. MKP Gorzow                 17:13 135:127
3. LSTW Anilana Lodz      16:14 156:115
4. Kadra Narodowa U-17     0:30   81:208

1998

1. KSZO Ostrowiec  35:1   250:114
2. LSTW Lodz         20:16 191:141
3. MKP Gorzow       13:23 144:191
4. WTS Bytom           4:32 124:260

1999

KS Anilana Lodz

2000

1. LSTW Polonia SA Lodz   16:4 104:74
2. MKP Gorzow                     8:12 79:89
3. KSZO Ostrowiec                6:14 92:112

2001

KSZO Ostrowiec

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps01.htm

2002-2007

LSTW  Lodz

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/archiwum.htm

2008

KS Arkonia Szczecin

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps08.htm

2009-2011

LSTW  Lodz

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/archiwum.htm

2012

KS Arkonia Szczecin

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps12.htm

2013-2015

LSTW University Lodz

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/archiwum.htm

2016

KS Arkonia Szczecin

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps16.htm

2017

LSTW OCMER University Lodz

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps17.htm

2018

LSTW  Politechnika Lodz OCMER

Detailed information: http://www.pilkawodna.waw.pl/mps18.htm

                                             NA GORÊ STRONY                                              STRONA GLOWNA